Key Details
Sold Price $207,500
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Row/Townhouse
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,172 sqft
Price per Sqft $177
MLS® Listing ID A2306558
Sold Date 05/14/26
Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $325
Year Built 1980
Annual Tax Amount $1,557
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 0.572 Acres
Acres 0.57
Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse
Source South Central
Property Description
Welcome to a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse conveniently located in the quiet town of Sundre. The bright and inviting main floor is filled with natural light and features a spacious living room, an updated kitchen, and a powder room. Nestle up in the cold winter months near the feature fireplace in the living room, or enjoy the summer breeze through sliding patio doors. Upstairs, you'll find three comfortable bedrooms offering space for the whole family. A large primary bedroom, along with 2 more bedrooms, including one with a generously sized walk-in closet! The lower level adds even more functionality with laundry and a nice flex space or huge storage area. Add another room, give the kids their own play space, or give your guests their own quiet retreat. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a deck right off the living room, perfect for hosting the family. Within walking distance from the all the best parts of Sundre- snake hill, the rodeo grounds, the aquaplex and more. This home is an affordable way to own your home, or a great place to start investing. Move in ready and waiting for you to call home!
Location
Province AB
County Mountain View County
Zoning R-2